23/24 Committee Meetings

This year's municipal year will run from 13 May 2023 to 11 May 2024.

Previous municipal years are available, if the year you are looking for is no longer there please contact democraticservices@staffordbc.gov.uk

By law, the Council must produce an accurate record of all decisions taken and recommendations made by the Council and its Committees and Panels.

The Council publishes agendas and minutes from Council and Committee meetings, together with an audio recording.

The following list includes Agendas and Minutes of meetings involving Elected Members:

Date of Meeting Meeting Documents Available
Tuesday 16 April 2024 Council (7pm) Agenda - Council 16 April 2024 (pdf 902kb)
Thursday 11 April 2024

CANCELLED

Licensing Sub Committee

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 11 April 2024 (pdf 2.2mb)
Tuesday 9 April 2024 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 9 April 2024 (pdf 975kb)

Minutes - Cabinet 9 April 2024 (pdf 119kb)

Recording - Cabinet 9 April 2024

Tuesday 26 March 2024 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 26 March 2024 (pdf 752kb)

Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 26 March 2024 (pdf 165kb)

Recording Part 1 - Licensing Sub Committee 26 March 2024

Recording Part 2 - Licensing Sub Committee 26 March 2024

Thursday 21 March 2024 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 21 March 2024 (pdf 1mb)

Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 21 March 2024 (pdf 129kb)

Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 21 March 2024

Wednesday 20 March 2024 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 20 March 2024 (pdf 1.5mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 20 March 2024 (pdf 139kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 20 March 2024

Tuesday 19 March 2024 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 19 March 2024 (pdf 1.1mb)

Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 19 March 2024 (pdf 110kb)

Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 19 March 2024

Wednesday 13 March 2024 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 13 March 2024 (pdf 1mb)

Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 13 March 2024 (pdf 112kb)

Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 13 March 2024

Thursday 7 March 2024 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 7 March 2024 (pdf 2.2mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 7 March 2024 (pdf 126kb)

Recording - Cabinet 7 March 2024

Tuesday 5 March 2024 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 5 March 2024 (pdf 1.4mb)

Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 5 March 2024 (pdf 121kb)

Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 5 March 2024

Tuesday 27 February 2024 Council (7pm)

Agenda - Council 27 February 2024 (pdf 9.8mb)

Minutes - Council 27 February 2024 (pdf 239kb)

Recording - Council 27 February 2024

Tuesday 27 February 2024 Special Planning Committee (11am)

Agenda - Special Planning Committee 27 February 2024 (pdf 4mb)

Minutes - Special Planning Committee 27 February 2024 (pdf 140kb)

Recording - Special Planning Committee 27 February 2024

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Audit and Accounts Committee

(meeting to commence at the conclusion of the joint meeting of the Cabinet and Audit and Accounts Committee)

Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024 (pdf 1.6mb)

Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024 (pdf 35kb)

Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024

Tuesday 13 February 2024 Joint Cabinet and Audit and Accounts Committee (6pm)

Agenda - Joint Cabinet and Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024 (pdf 8.3mb)

Minutes - Joint Cabinet and Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024 (pdf 114kb)

Recording - Joint Cabinet and Audit and Accounts Committee 13 February 2024

Thursday 8 February 2024 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 8 February 2024 (pdf 1.5mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 8 February 2024 (pdf 127kb)

Recording - Cabinet 8 February 2024

Wednesday 7 February 2024 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 7 February 2024 (pdf 5.3mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 7 February 2024 (pdf 148kb)

Tuesday 30 January 2024 Council (7pm)

Agenda - Council 30 January 2024 (pdf 5.2mb)

Minutes - Council 30 January 2024 (pdf 306kb)

Recording Part 1 - Council 30 January 2024

Recording Part 2 - Council 30 January 2024

Thursday 18 January 2024 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 18 January 2024 (pdf 5.9mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 18 January 2024 (pdf 130kb)

Recording - Cabinet 18 January 2024

Wednesday 17 January 2024 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 17 January 2024 (pdf 8.6mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 17 January 2024 (pdf 152kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 17 January 2024

Tuesday 16 January 2024 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 January 2024 (pdf 882kb)

Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 January 2024 (pdf 115kb)

Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 January 2024

Thursday 11 January 2024 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 January 2024 (pdf 882kb)

Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 January 2024 (pdf 122kb)

Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 January 2024

Tuesday 9 January 2024 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 January 2024 (pdf 5.5mb)

Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 January 2024 (pdf 114kb)

Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 January 2024

Thursday 4 January 2024 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 4 January 2024 (pdf 5.3mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 4 January 2024 (pdf 84kb)

Recording - Cabinet 4 January 2024

Wednesday 20 December 2023 Planning (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 20 December 2023 (pdf 1.8mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 20 December 2023 (pdf 119kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 20 December 2023

Wednesday 13 December 2023 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 December 2023 (pdf 1.5mb)

Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 December 2023

Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 13 December 2023 (pdf 145kb)

Thursday 7 December 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 7 December 2023 (pdf 1.8mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 7 December 2023 (pdf 122kb)

Recording - Cabinet 7 December 2023

Thursday 7 December 2023 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 7 December 2023 (pdf 827kb)

Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 7 December 2023 (pdf 84kb)

Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 7 December 2023 - Part 1

Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 7 December 2023 - Part 2

Tuesday 28 November 2023 Council (7pm)

Agenda - Council 28 November 2023 (pdf 1.3mb)

Minutes - Council 28 November 2023 (pdf 187kb)

Recording - Council 28 November 2023

Thursday 16 November 2023 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 November 2023 (pdf 3.6mb)

Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 November 2023 (pdf 127kb)

Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 November 2023

Tuesday 14 November 2023 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 1.4mb)

Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 107kb)

Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2023

Tuesday 14 November 2023 Planning Committee (11.15am)

Agenda - Planning Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 1.7mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 119kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 14 November 2023

Tuesday 14 November 2023 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

Agenda - Special Planning Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 1.7mb)

Minutes - Special Planning Committee 14 November 2023 (pdf 128kb)

Recording - Special Planning Committee 14 November 2023

Tuesday 7 November 2023 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 November 2023 (pdf 1.5mb)

Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 November 2023 (pdf 93kb)

Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 November 2023

Thursday 2 November 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 2 November 2023 (pdf 3.7mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 2 November 2023 (pdf 123kb)

Recording - Cabinet 2 November 2023

Wednesday 1 November 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 1 November 2023 (pdf 2.7mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 1 November 2023 (pdf 102kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 1 November 2023

Wednesday 25 October 2023 Planning Committee Site Visit (2.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee Site Visit 25 October 2023 (pdf 2.3mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee Site Visit 25 October 2023 (pdf 129kb)

Recording - Planning Committee Site Visit 25 October 2023

Thursday 5 October 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 5 October 2023 (pdf 1.1mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 5 October 2023 (pdf 141kb)

Recording - Cabinet 5 October 2023

Wednesday 20 September 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 20 September 2023 (pdf 4.3mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 20 September 2023 (pdf 144kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 20 September 2023

Tuesday 12 September 2023 Council (to follow Special Council meeting at 7pm)

Agenda - Council 12 September 2023 (pdf 1mb)

Minutes - Council 12 September 2023 (pdf 120kb)

Recording - Council 12 September 2023

Tuesday 12 September 2023 Special Council (7pm)

Agenda - Special Council 12 September 2023 (pdf 773kb)

Minutes - 12 September 2023 (pdf 106kb)

Recording - Special Council 12 September 2023

Thursday 7 September 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 7 September 2023 (pdf 1.5mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 7 September 2023 (pdf 108.86kb)

Recording - Cabinet 7 September 2023

Tuesday 5 September 2023 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 September 2023 (pdf 8.3mb)

Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 September 2023 (pdf 145kb)

Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 September 2023

Wednesday 30 August 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 30 August 2023 (pdf 3.8mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 30 August 2023 (pdf 71kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 30 August 2023

Thursday 24 August 2023 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 24 August 2023 (pdf 1011.6kb)

Item 7(a) Presentation - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 24 August 2023 (pdf 382.9kb)

Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 24 August 2023 (pdf 122kb)

Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 24 August 2023

Wednesday 9 August 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 9 August 2023 (pdf 4.4mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 9 August 2023 (pdf 153kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 9 August 2023 - Part 1

Recording - Planning Committee 9 August 2023 - Part 2

Thursday 3 August 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 3 August 2023 (pdf 34.9mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 3 August 2023 (pdf 108kb)

Recording - Cabinet 3 August 2023

Tuesday 25 July 2023 Council (7.00pm)

Agenda - Council 25 July 2023 (pdf 1mb)

Minutes - Council 25 July 2023 (pdf 165.1kb)

Recording - Council 25 July 2023

Wednesday 19 July 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 19 July 2023 (pdf 3.4mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 19 July 2023 (pdf 101kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 19 July 2023

Tuesday 18 July 2023 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee - 18 July 2023 (pdf 1.8mb)

Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee - 18 July 2023 (pdf 122kb)

Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee - 18 July 2023

Tuesday 18 July 2023 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 18 July 2023 (pdf 6mb)

Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 18 July 2023 (pdf 127kb)

Recording 1 - Licensing Sub Committee 18 July 2023 

Recording 2 - Licensing Sub Committee 18 July 2023 

Thursday 6 July 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 6 July 2023 (pdf 145.6mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 6 July 2023 (pdf 36kb)

Recording - Cabinet 6 July 2023

Wednesday 5 July 2023 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2023 (pdf 754.3kb)

Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2023 (pdf 193.9kb)

Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2023

Tuesday 4 July 2023 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Committee 4 July 2023 (pdf 881.4kb)

Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Committee 4 July 2023 (pdf 97kb)

Recording - Economic Development and Planning Committee 4 July 2023

Thursday 22 June 2023 Special Planning Committee (11.30am)

Agenda - Special Planning Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 1.8mb)

Minutes - Special Planning Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 102kb)

Recording - Special Planning Committee 22 June 2023

Thursday 22 June 2023 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 892kb)

Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 88kb)

Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 22 June 2023

Thursday 22 June 2023 Planning Committee (12.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 1mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 22 June 2023 (pdf 49kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 22 June 2023

Tuesday 20 June 2023

Audit and Accounts (6.30pm)

Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 20 June 2023 (pdf 1.7mb)

Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 20 June 2023 (pdf 121.8kb)

Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 20 June 2023

Wednesday 14 June 2023 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 14 June 2023 (pdf 6.5mb) - Part of this agenda was produced by a third party and may not be accessible by some assistive technology

Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 14 June 2023 (pdf 160kb)

Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 14 June 2023 - Part 1

Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 14 June 2023 - Part 2

Thursday 8 June 2023 Cabinet (6.30pm)

Agenda - Cabinet 8 June 2023 (pdf 1.5mb)

Minutes - Cabinet 8 June 2023 (pdf 142.8kb)

Recording - Cabinet 8 June 2023

Wednesday 17 May 2023 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

Agenda - Planning Committee 17 May 2023 (pdf 2.6mb)

Minutes - Planning Committee 17 May 2023 (pdf 210kb)

Recording - Planning Committee 17 May 2023

Monday 15 May 2023 Council (Appointments) (7pm)

Agenda - Council (Appointments) 15 May 2023 (pdf 700kb)

Minutes- Council (Appointments) 15 May 2023 (pdf 204kb)

Recording - Council (Appointments) 15 May 2023

Saturday 13 May 2023 Council (Mayor Making) (10.30am)

Agenda - Council (Mayor Making) 13 May 2023 (pdf 705.2kb)

Minutes - Council (Mayor Making) 13 May 2023 (pdf 156.4kb)

 

A to Z of Services