Parish Election Results 2015

Elected Parish Councillors by Parish

Contested Elections

Candidates marked with (E) have been elected.

Eccleshall Parish Ward

Name of Candidate Description Result
ALCOCK Philip 405
AMOS Eileen Linda 686 (E)
BASKERVILLE Phil 833 (E)
DAVIES Becky 864 (E)
GARNER Graham 460 (E)
JONES Joy Elizabeth 447
JONES Les Independent  320
JONES Peter Wallace 735 (E)
MARSHALL Christopher Paul 609 (E)
STARKEY Mike 671 (E)
TAYLOR-POTTS Lindsay Jane 512 (E)
Turnout 73.45%

Great Haywood Parish Ward

Name of Candidate Description Result
BILLINGSLEY Adam Charles 397 (E)
BIRT Barrie Terence 499 (E)
CARRINGTON Andrew Thomas Company Director  245
CLENDON Anne Ruth 503 (E)
COOPER Andy Food Industry Consultant and Engineer  390 (E)
COWLISHAW Kellie Louise Lead Ophthalmic Technician National Health Service  466 (E)
DOEHREN Alan 346 (E)
HILL Robert David 318
JENKINSON Victoria Ellen 447 (E)
MOSLEY John Ewart Highways & Energy Engineer (Retired)  339
Turnout 72.56%

Little Haywood Parish Ward

Name of Candidate Description Result
COATES John B.K.V/recycling/CURB 861 (E)
 COOK Paul Anthony 634 (E)
GIBSON Sylvia Victoria Elizabeth 615 (E)
GILBERT Paul 382
LYALL Catherine 695 (E)
PAYNE Stephen 554 (E)
PEARCE Rolfe Gordon 727 (E)
STAFFORD NORTHCOTE Amyas 667 (E)
Turnout 75.78%

St Michael's Parish Ward

Name of Candidate Description Result
COLLIER Cathy Conservative Party Candidate  1098 (E)
DAVIES Jim Stone Independents  1037 (E)
DAVIES Lin Stone Independents  1012
HAMPSON Jacki Conservative Party Candidate  888
JACKSON Thomas Conservative Party Candidate  1066 (E)
JONES Philip Ezra Conservative Party Candidate  1032
MOWATT Elaine Stone Independents 1129 (E)
OSGATHORPE Andy Stone Independents  1114 (E)
SKERRATT Allan John Stone Independents  1032
TOMLINSON Ann Elizabeth
Winifred
Conservative Party Candidate  854
Turnout 72.05%

Stonefield and Christchurch Parish Ward

Name of Candidate Description Result
BAKKER-COLLIER Lynne Conservative Party Candidate  978 (E)
BARR Gary Gordon Stone Independents  665
COLLIER Geoff Conservative Party Candidate  948  (E)
FARNHAM Joyce Winifred Conservative Party Candidate  1127 (E)
FINLAY Graham Conservative Party Candidate  832
FORDHAM Ian David Stone Independents  796
HATTON Mark David Liberal Democrats 401
KELT Tom Stone Independents  748
KENNEY Rob Stone Independents  956 (E)
LEASON Philip Anthony Stone Independents  986 (E)
MARDLING Trevor Ralph Conservative Party Candidate  796
OSBORNE-TOWN Mike Labour Party  755
YOUNG Peter Nicholas Labour Party  680
Turnout 68.29%

Walton South Parish Ward 

Name of Candidate Description Result
BRUNT Harry Labour Party  617
BURGESS Angela Ford Stone Independents  822
GOODALL Margaret Rose Conservative Party Candidate  939 (E)
GREEN Mark Leslie Stone Independents  1042 (E)
MOWATT Drew Stone Independents  719
NEAGUS Tracey Jill Stone Independents  752
PIGGOTT Jill Conservative Party Candidate 892 (E)
SHAW Mike Conservative Party Candidate  838 (E)
SHAW Sue Conservative Party Candidate  773
THORNICROFT Clive Howard Stone Independents  681
WILLIAMSON Mike Conservative Party Candidate  845 (E)
Turnout 73.53%