County Council Election 5 May 2005 - Results

Eccleshall Division

Candidate Description  Votes Cast 
(E) Elected
Henry Butter The Conservative Party Candidate 3378 (E)
David Geoffrey Kirby Liberal Democrat 1360
Rosalind Ann Kennedy  The Labour Party Candidate  1334 
     
Gnosall and Doxey Division    
     
Candidate Description  Votes Cast 
(E) Elected
Mark James Winnington The Conservative Party Candidate 3757 (E)
Barry James Stamp Liberal Democrat 2696 
Anthony Nixon The Labour Party Candidate 1756
     
Stafford Central Division    
     
Candidate  Description  Votes Cast 
(E) Elected
Maureen Rosalind
Compton
The Labour Party Candidate 2990 (E)
Christine Alice Baron Liberal Democrat 1974
Amyas Henry Stafford
Northcote
The Conservative Party Candidate 1702
     
Stafford North Division    
     
Candidate  Description  Votes Cast
(E) Elected 
Robert James Simpson  The Labour Party Candidate 3202 (E)
Dennis Philp Conservative Party Candidate 1690
Cathie Ginette Halliday Liberal Democrat 893
Josie Clare Whitney Green Party 245
     
Stafford South East Division    
     
Candidate Description Votes Cast
(E) Elected
Michael Jack Barber The Labour Party Candidate 3741 (E)
John Stuart Francis The Conservative Party Candidate 3550
James Jared Affleck Liberal Democrat 1475
     
Stafford Trent Valley Division    
     
Candidate  Description  Votes Cast
(E) Elected 
Leonard Winston Bloomer The Conservative Party Candidate 3273 (E)
Brendan McKeown Liberal Democrat 1795
John Herbert Kennedy The Labour Party Candidate 1629
Edward Andrew Clarke Green Party 296
     
Stafford West Division    
     
Candidate Description  Votes Cast
(E) Elected 
Michael John David Poulter The Labour Party Candidate 3658 (E)
Trevor Houlton The Conservative Candidate 2171
Frank Douglas Joseph James

Liberal Democrat

1459

     
Stafford Rural Division    
     
Candidate Description  Votes Cast
(E) Elected 
Ian Michael Parry The Conservative Party Candidate 3198 (E)
Alison Ruth Wedgwood The Labour Party Candidate 1866
John Alan Russell Liberal Democrat 1298
     
Stone Urban Division    
     
Candidate  Description  Votes Cast
(E) Elected 
Vincent Trevor John Wakefield The Labour Party Candidate 3188 (E)
Philip Ezra Jones The Conservative Party Candidate 2667

Peter Richard Stevens

Liberal Democrat

2210

 

Contact
Tel: 01785 619424
Fax: 01785 619119
Email: elections@staffordbc.gov.uk
Related pages
Elections
Related links
Adobe Reader
How do you rate this page?